Green Bay Area
GBA
Last updated:
10/6/2020 12:08 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
24-30
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
12:00a
SWHS Trivia Lock In
6:00a
PHS Preble youth tournament
9:30a
SWHS Visible Church
2:00p
West - Softball Open Gym
3:30p
SWHS Baseball Open Gym
4:00p
West - Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
SWHS Softball Open Gym
6:00p
EHS Baseball Open gym
6:00p
SWHS Cheer Practice
6:15p
SWHS Neptune Nimrods (Underwater Hockey)
7:00p
PHS-Preble Boys Basketball Practice
7:30p
SWHS Soccer Open Gym
25
West - ACCESS for ELLs 2.0 & Alternate ACCESS for ELLs
6:00a
SWHS Football Work Outs
10:30a
Edison MS GSA
12:00p
East Futures Softball
2:50p
Franklin Cross Fitness Club
3:00p
ALDO: Destination Imagination Meeting - Room 271
3:00p
ALDO YMCA Afterschool Child Care - Commons
3:00p
Coding Club room 220
3:00p
Franklin Wrestling practice
3:00p
PHS CULINARY ARTS COMPETITION PRACTICE
3:00p
PHS GED
3:00p
PHS Talent Show Try-outs
3:00p
PHS Upward Bound
3:00p
SWHS Grease Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
WMS Wrestling practice
3:00p
West - Native American Club
3:00p
West Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
PHS Freshmen Girls' Basketball Practice
3:15p
PHS Girls' Basketball Practice - Varsity and JV1
3:15p
SWHS Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
SWHS Forward Bound
3:15p
SWHS Troyettes Practice
3:15p
WHS - Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
PHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
SWHS Just Drive
3:30p
Washington girls basketball game vs Franklin
3:30p
West - Wrestling Practice
4:00p
ALDO Staff Yoga - Room 201
4:00p
ALDO YMCA Rec Time - Gym
4:00p
EHS Cheer practice
4:00p
Franklin Girls Basketball Game - 7th Grade
4:00p
Franklin Girls Basketball Game - 8th Grade
4:00p
Red Smith 7/8 Girls Basketball
4:15p
West - Meeting
4:30p
ALDO: Middle School Show Choir Practice - Room 135
4:30p
SWHS GBU Boys Swimming Practice
5:00p
PHS DANCE TEAM PRACTICE
5:15p
PHS-Preble Boys Basketball Practice
5:15p
SWHS Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
ALDO: Girl Scout Troop #4225 Meeting - 2nd Floor Alcove
5:30p
West - Booster Club Meeting
5:45p
West - Girls Basketball Game vs . Sevastopol
5:45p
West - Wrestling for Youth
5:50p
Edison MS Preble Futures
6:00p
Allouez Band Practice
6:00p
EHS Dance practice
6:00p
East Futures softball
6:00p
PHS Wrestling Futures Practice
6:00p
SWHS Cheer Practice
6:15p
SWHS Green Bay Swim Club
6:30p
WHS Basketball Girls Varsity vs Sevastopol
7:00p
PHS Post Prom Committee Kick Off Meeting
7:00p
PHS Senior Grad Party Committee Kick Off Meeting
7:30p
EHS Intramural Basketball
7:30p
PHS Intramural Basketball
7:30p
PHS boys basketball futures
7:30p
SWHS Youth Basketball Practice
26
West - ACCESS for ELLs 2.0 & Alternate ACCESS for ELLs
6:00a
SWHS Speed Training
6:15a
PHS Speed and Agility - Football/Track
8:00a
Spelling Bee
10:23a
SWHS Cap & Gown Ordering
10:25a
West - AVID class
1:00p
Edison MS Dental
2:45p
Battle of the books
2:45p
Edison MS Gear Up - DPI
2:45p
Edison MS MacScholars
2:45p
Franklin 7/8 Girls Basketball practice
3:00p
ALDO YMCA Afterschool Child Care - Commons
3:00p
PHS FCCLA Meeting
3:00p
PHS GED
3:00p
PHS Talent Show Try-outs
3:00p
PHS Upward Bound
3:00p
SWHS Girls Soccer - Open Gym
3:00p
SWHS Grease Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Show Choir Rm 108
3:00p
Upward Bound
3:00p
Washington Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Washington Talent show auditions
3:00p
Washington Transformer club rm 331
3:00p
Washington art club rm 171
3:00p
West - Asian Club
3:00p
West - Girls Leadership Group
3:00p
West Musical Rehearsal
3:05p
ALDO: Coding Club - Room 120
3:10p
ALDO Co-Ed Intramural Basketball - Gym
3:15p
PHS Newspaper meeting
3:15p
West - Dance Practice
3:15p
West - Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
phs dance team practice
3:30p
PHS - Track Open Gym
3:30p
PHS HOSA Meeting
3:30p
PHS Rendezvous Rehearsal
3:30p
PHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
SWHS Just Drive
3:30p
West - Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Edison MS Green Bay YMCA Swim Team
4:00p
SWHS Cheer Practice
4:15p
Red Smith 5th Gr Boys Basketball
4:30p
Edison MS Wrestling
4:30p
Franklin West Futures Basketball Practice
4:30p
Franklin Wrestling Meet
4:30p
Red Smith Wrestling
4:30p
Washington Wrestling match @ Luxemburg-casco
5:00p
ALDO Girl Scouts - Troop 4534 Room 323
5:00p
EHS Dance practice
5:00p
SWHS Musical Dinner
5:30p
EHS Swimming Boys Varsity vs GB United Swim vs. Pulaski
5:30p
Long Range Academic Planning
5:30p
PHS Jazz Night 7pm
5:30p
PHS Swimming Boys Varsity vs GB United Swim vs. Pulaski
5:30p
SWHS Swimming Boys Varsity vs GB United Swim vs. Pulaski
5:30p
WHS Swimming Boys Varsity vs GB United Swim vs. Pulaski
5:40p
PHS Basketball Boys Freshman vs Ashwaubenon
5:40p
SWHS Basketball Boys Freshman vs Sheboygan North
5:40p
WHS Basketball Boys Freshman vs Ashwaubenon, Green Bay Preble
5:40p
WHS Basketball Boys Freshman vs Bay Port, Pulaski
5:40p
WHS Basketball Boys Freshman vs De Pere, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy
5:40p
WHS Basketball Boys Freshman vs Green Bay Southwest, Sheboygan North
5:40p
WHS Basketball Boys Freshman vs Manitowoc Lincoln HS, Sheboygan South
5:45p
EHS Basketball Boys JV vs Menasha
5:45p
EHS Basketball Boys JV vs Menasha
5:45p
EHS Basketball Girls JV vs Kewaunee
5:45p
EHS Basketball Girls JV vs Oconto
5:45p
PHS Basketball Boys JV vs Ashwaubenon
5:45p
PHS Basketball Girls JV vs Ashwaubenon
5:45p
SWHS Basketball Boys JV vs Sheboygan North
5:45p
SWHS Basketball Girls JV vs Sheboygan North
5:45p
SWHS Boys Swim Parent/Senior Night Social
5:45p
WHS Basketball Boys JV vs New London
5:45p
WHS Basketball Boys JV vs New London
5:45p
West - Basketball Game at New London
5:50p
Edison MS Preble Futures
6:00p
EHS Financial Aid presentation
6:00p
PHS Wrestling Futures Practice
6:00p
Preble Futures Basketball
6:00p
Southwest Youth Basketball
6:15p
east futures basketball boys
7:00p
EHS Hockey Boys Varsity
7:00p
WHS Hockey Boys Varsity
7:15p
EHS Basketball Boys Varsity vs Menasha
7:15p
EHS Basketball Girls Varsity vs Kewaunee
7:15p
EHS Basketball Varsity vs Menasha
7:15p
PHS Basketball Boys Varsity vs Ashwaubenon
7:15p
PHS Basketball Girls Varsity vs Ashwaubenon
7:15p
SWHS Basketball Boys Varsity vs Sheboygan North
7:15p
SWHS Basketball Girls Varsity vs Sheboygan North
7:15p
WHS Basketball Boys Varsity vs New London
7:15p
West - Boys Basketball Game at New London
7:30p
EHS Baseball Open gym
7:30p
PHS Softball Open Gym
27
West - ACCESS for ELLs 2.0 & Alternate ACCESS for ELLs
12:00a
Edison MS Dental
6:00a
SWHS Baseball Open Gym
7:00a
PHS Key Club meetings
7:30a
SWHS Club Yearbook Photos
7:30a
West - Language Arts Class
8:00a
ALDO: Parent/Child Play Group - Room 129
10:23a
SWHS Cap & Gown Ordering
10:30a
PHS AVID Informational Meeting
2:00p
West - Language Arts Class
2:45p
Franklin 7/8 Girls Basketball practice
2:50p
Franklin Cross Fitness Club
3:00p
ALDO: Destination Imagination Meeting - Room 271
3:00p
ALDO YMCA Afterschool Child Care - Commons
3:00p
Franklin Wrestling practice
3:00p
PHS CULINARY ARTS COMPETITION PRACTICE
3:00p
PHS GED
3:00p
PHS MAC Scholars & College Bound Meeting
3:00p
PHS Talent Show Try-outs
3:00p
PHS Upward Bound
3:00p
SWHS Cheer Practice
3:00p
SWHS Grease Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
WMS Wrestling practice
3:00p
Washington Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Washington Jazz Band
3:00p
Washington Talent show auditions
3:00p
West Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
West Student Council Meeting
3:00p
washinton Tech & Make
3:05p
PHS Chess Club Meeting
3:15p
Dance Practice
3:15p
EHS Cheer practice
3:15p
PHS DANCE TEAM PRACTICE
3:15p
PHS Freshmen Girls' Basketball Practice
3:15p
PHS Girls' Basketball Practice - Varsity and JV1
3:15p
PHS Political Awareness Club
3:15p
PHS S.O.S. - Someone's Story - Writer's Group
3:15p
SWHS Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
SWHS Troyettes Practice
3:15p
West - Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
PHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
SWHS Just Drive
3:30p
West - Wrestling Practice
4:00p
ALDO YMCA Rec Time - Gym
4:00p
Edison MS Green Bay YMCA Swim Team
4:15p
Edison MS Park and Rec Youth Dance
4:15p
PHS-Preble Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
SWHS GBU Boys Swimming Practice
4:30p
SWHS Girls Basketball Practice
4:45p
WHS - Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
FC Soccer Club Training Practice: Gym
6:00p
City Men's Basketball League
6:00p
PHS - Rec Basketball
6:00p
SWHS Adult Basketball
6:00p
SWHS Nicolet Dog Club
6:00p
Southwest Youth Basketball
6:00p
WHS - City of Green Bay Adult Basketball
6:15p
Edison MS FC Green Bay Soccer
6:15p
SWHS Green Bay Swim Club
28
West - ACCESS for ELLs 2.0 & Alternate ACCESS for ELLs
6:00a
West Blood Drive
6:15a
PHS Speed and Agility - Football/Track
11:00a
SWHS Grease Dress Rehearsal
11:15a
West - AVID class
12:00p
West - Girls Basketball vs. New London
12:10p
West - Peer Group Meeting
1:00p
PHS Cenas con Nuestras Familias con Preble Pride: Preble Pride College Fair
2:00p
5th Gr Instrumental Recital
2:45p
Edison MS Gear Up - DPI
2:45p
battle of books competition
3:00p
ALDO YMCA Afterschool Child Care - Commons
3:00p
Franklin Wrestling practice
3:00p
PHS CULINARY ARTS COMPETITION PRACTICE
3:00p
PHS GED
3:00p
PHS Upward Bound
3:00p
SWHS Grease Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Upward Bound
3:00p
WMS Wrestling practice
3:00p
Washington PoP strings
3:00p
Washington Talent show auditions
3:00p
West Musical Rehearsal
3:05p
PHS Preble Pride
3:10p
ALDO Co-Ed Intramural Basketball - Gym
3:15p
ALDO: Middle School Show Choir Practice - Room 135
3:15p
PHS-STINGCANCER Meeting
3:15p
PHS Freshmen Girls' Basketball Practice
3:15p
PHS Girls' Basketball Practice - Varsity and JV1
3:15p
SWHS Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
SWHS Troyettes Practice
3:15p
WHS - Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
phs dance team practice
3:30p
Edison MS 7th and 8th Grade Girls Basketball
3:30p
PHS Q & A Pay Cycle Changes (Start time 4:00 PM)
3:30p
PHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Red Smith 7/8 Girls Basketball
3:30p
SWHS Just Drive
3:30p
WHS Yoga Class
3:30p
Washington girls basketball game vs Red Smith
4:00p
Franklin Girls Basketball Game - 7th Grade
4:00p
Franklin Girls Basketball Game - 8th Grade
4:00p
SWHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
SWHS GBU Boys Swimming Practice
4:15p
Red Smith 5th Gr Girls Basketball
4:30p
Franklin West Futures Basketball Practice
5:00p
Edison MS Trees for Tomorrow
5:15p
PHS Baseball Open Gym
5:40p
PHS Basketball Boys Freshman vs Green Bay Southwest
5:40p
SWHS Basketball Boys Freshman vs Green Bay Preble
5:40p
WHS Basketball Boys Freshman vs De Pere, Manitowoc Lincoln HS
5:40p
WHS Basketball Boys Freshman vs Green Bay Preble, Green Bay Southwest
5:45p
EHS Basketball Girls JV vs Menasha
5:45p
EHS Basketball Girls JV vs Menasha
5:45p
PHS Basketball Boys JV vs Green Bay Southwest
5:45p
SWHS Basketball Boys JV vs Green Bay Preble
5:45p
WHS Basketball Girls JV vs New London
5:45p
WHS Basketball Girls JV vs New London
5:45p
West - Wrestling for Youth
5:50p
Edison MS Preble Futures
6:00p
Ballet Folkorico de East High Shcool
6:00p
EHS Wrestling JV
6:00p
PHS Wrestling Futures Practice
6:00p
PHS Wrestling JV vs Manitowoc Lincoln HS
6:00p
Preble Futures Basketball
6:00p
SWHS Wrestling JV vs Ashwaubenon, Sheboygan South
6:00p
SWHS Wrestling JV vs Bay Port, Sheboygan North
6:00p
SWHS Wrestling JV vs De Pere, Pulaski
6:00p
SWHS Wrestling JV vs Green Bay Preble, Manitowoc Lincoln HS
6:00p
Southwest Youth Basketball
6:00p
WHS Wrestling JV
6:15p
Edison MS Green Bay Swim Club
6:15p
SWHS Swim Lessons
6:30p
EHS Wrestling Varsity
6:30p
PHS Rendezvous Rehearsal
6:30p
PHS Wrestling Varsity vs Manitowoc Lincoln HS
6:30p
SWHS Wrestling Varsity vs Ashwaubenon, Sheboygan South
6:30p
SWHS Wrestling Varsity vs Bay Port, Sheboygan North
6:30p
SWHS Wrestling Varsity vs De Pere, Pulaski
6:30p
SWHS Wrestling Varsity vs Green Bay Preble, Manitowoc Lincoln HS
6:30p
WHS Wrestling Varsity
7:15p
EHS Basketball Girls Varsity vs Menasha
7:15p
PHS Basketball Boys Varsity vs Green Bay Southwest
7:15p
SWHS Basketball Boys Varsity vs Green Bay Preble
7:15p
WHS Basketball Girls Varsity vs New London
7:30p
EHS Baseball Open gym
7:30p
EHS Futsal
7:30p
PHS Girls Soccer Open Gym
7:30p
PHS Softball Open Gym
29
West - ACCESS for ELLs 2.0 & Alternate ACCESS for ELLs
6:00a
SWHS Speed Training
7:00a
Edison MS Science Assembly
10:30a
West - PST Meeting
2:45p
Franklin 7/8 Girls Basketball practice
2:50p
Franklin Cross Fitness Club
3:00p
ALDO YMCA Afterschool Child Care - Commons
3:00p
Franklin Wrestling practice
3:00p
PHS Hall of Fame
3:00p
WMS Wrestling practice
3:00p
Washington Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Washington Show Choir rm 108
3:00p
West Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
PHS Preble Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
SWHS Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
SWHS Troyettes Practice
3:15p
phs dance team practice
3:30p
PHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
West - Wrestling Practice
4:00p
ALDO YMCA Rec Time - Gym
4:00p
SWHS GBU Boys Swimming Practice
4:30p
Franklin West Futures Basketball Practice
5:00p
East Futures Basketball - Girls
5:30p
SWHS Baseball Open Gym
5:30p
West - Girls Basketball Game @ Mishicot
5:40p
WHS Basketball Boys Freshman vs Ashwaubenon, Sheboygan South
5:40p
WHS Basketball Boys Freshman vs Bay Port, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy
5:40p
WHS Basketball Boys Freshman vs Pulaski, Sheboygan North
5:45p
EHS Basketball Boys JV vs Shawano Community
5:45p
EHS Basketball Boys JV vs Shawano Community
5:45p
PHS Basketball Girls JV vs Green Bay Southwest
5:45p
SWHS Basketball Girls JV vs Green Bay Preble
5:45p
WHS Basketball Boys JV vs Seymour
5:45p
WHS Basketball Boys JV vs Seymour
5:45p
West - Boys Basketball vs. Seymour
5:50p
WHS Basketball Girls JV vs Mishicot 2015-16
6:00p
Edison MS Dinner and A Movie
6:00p
PHS Wrestling Futures Practice
6:00p
SWHS Cheer Practice
6:00p
SWHS Cheer Practice
6:00p
Southwest Youth Basketball
6:15p
EHS Ice Hockey Girls Varsity vs Bay Area Girls Hockey vs. Fond du Lac
6:15p
SWHS Green Bay Swim Club
6:15p
WHS Hockey Girls Varsity vs Bay Area Girls Hockey vs. Fond du Lac
7:00p
SWHS Grease Musical Performance
7:15p
EHS Basketball Boys Varsity vs Shawano Community
7:15p
EHS Basketball Varsity vs Shawano Community
7:15p
PHS Basketball Girls Varsity vs Green Bay Southwest
7:15p
SWHS Basketball Girls Varsity vs Green Bay Preble
7:15p
WHS Basketball Boys Varsity vs Seymour
7:15p
West - Boys Basketball Game vs. Seymour
7:30p
EHS Hockey Boys JV vs Manitowoc Lincoln HS
7:30p
WHS Basketball Girls Varsity vs Mishicot 2015-16
8:15p
EHS Ice Hockey Girls Varsity vs Bay Area Girls Hockey vs. Fond du Lac
8:15p
WHS Hockey Girls JV vs Bay Area Girls Hockey vs. Fond du Lac
30
PHS Dance Team REGIONALS Competition
8:00a
East High futures basketball
8:00a
PHS ACT Prep and Practice Test
8:00a
PHS Wrestling Varsity vs Sturgeon Bay
8:00a
SWHS Boys Basketball Practice
8:00a
SWHS Cheer Practice
8:00a
SWHS GBU Boys Swimming Practice
8:00a
WHS Wrestling JV vs Manitowoc Lincoln HS, Wausau West, Appleton West, Valders, Luxemburg-Casco, Denmark, Hortonville, Mishicot 2015-16, Sheboygan Falls, Sturgeon Bay
9:00a
ALDO: Show Choir Dance Camp - Gym Stage
9:00a
PHS NWGBL Girls Basketball League Games
9:00a
WHS Wrestling Varsity vs Sheboygan South, Oshkosh North, Menomonee Falls, Two Rivers, Southern Door
9:00a
West - Basketball Shootaround
9:30a
PHS Wrestling JV vs Whitefish Bay, Neenah, Cedarburg, Milwaukee Marshall, New Berlin West, Random Lake, Whitnall
10:00a
SWHS Girls Basketball Practice
11:30a
EHS Softball open gym
1:00p
West - Basketball Game vs. Monona Grove
1:30p
WHS Basketball Boys JV vs Monona Grove
1:30p
WHS Basketball Boys JV vs Monona Grove
3:15p
WHS Basketball Boys Varsity vs Monona Grove
3:30p
EHS Ice Hockey Girls Varsity vs Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
3:30p
SWHS GBU Boys Swimming Practice
7:00p
SWHS Grease Musical Performance
7:30p
PHS Snowball Dance