Green Bay Area
GBA
Last updated:
10/6/2020 12:08 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
19-25
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
19
12:00p
SWHS Green Bay Park & Rec Pool
1:00p
Edison MS Park and Rec Neptunes Dive Club
1:00p
NHS Induction Ceremony
1:00p
PHS Spring Play Practice
1:00p
SWHS Youth Soccer Practice
5:00p
SWHS Powderpuff Cheerleading
6:00p
EHS Basketball
6:00p
PHS QB's Open Gym
6:00p
Wrestling open Mats
20
5:30a
SWHS Cheer Practice
5:30a
SWHS Spring Fling Week
7:00a
Edison MS Badger Testing
7:00a
PHS Cabaret Ticket Sales Before School
7:30a
West Intervention w/Student Services
11:30a
Elected Officials Visit
2:50p
Franklin Softball practice
3:00p
7th and 8th grade track practice
3:00p
ALDO YMCA Afterschool Childcare Program
3:00p
Edison MS Walking Club
3:00p
PHS - UWGB Upward Bound
3:00p
PHS Softball Practice
3:00p
West - Garden Club
3:00p
West Golf Practice
3:05p
ALDO Dance + Movement Yoga Class - Room 201
3:15p
SWHS Spring Sports Practice
3:15p
SWHS Track & Field
3:15p
West Just Drive
3:15p
West Track Practice
3:30p
Edison MS Tennis Practice
3:30p
PHS-Just Drive Rental
3:30p
PHS Cabaret Rehearsal
3:30p
PHS Cabaret Ticket Sales After School
3:30p
West Honors Orchestra Clinic/Concert Set-up
4:00p
EHS Tennis Boys JV vs Wausau East (Rescheduled)
4:00p
EHS Tennis Boys Varsity vs Wausau East (Rescheduled)
4:00p
PHS Track Boys JV vs Pulaski, Sheboygan South (Postponed)
4:00p
PHS Track Boys Varsity vs Pulaski, Sheboygan South (Postponed)
4:00p
PHS Track Girls JV vs Pulaski, Sheboygan South
4:00p
PHS Track Girls Varsity vs Pulaski, Sheboygan South
4:00p
WHS Tennis Boys Varsity vs Menasha
4:00p
West Softball Practice
4:30p
EHS Soccer Girls Varsity vs Kewaunee (Rescheduled from 04-09-15)
4:30p
EHS Softball JV vs Wausau West (Rescheduled)
4:30p
EHS Softball Varsity vs Wausau West (Rescheduled)
4:30p
SWHS Baseball JV vs Pulaski (Rescheduled)
4:30p
SWHS Baseball Varsity vs Pulaski (Rescheduled)
5:00p
Edison MS Howard Suamico Storm Breakers
5:00p
Edison MS Special Olympics Green Bay Metros
5:00p
SWHS Boys JV Lacrosse vs Oneida
5:15p
West Girls Soccer Practice
5:30p
Edison MS Preble Futures
5:30p
SWHS Fitness Class
5:30p
SWHS Youth Soccer (Allouez Stampede) Team Meeting
5:30p
West Parent Network Meeting
5:45p
SWHS GB Swim Club
6:00p
Girl Scouts Troup 4057
6:00p
Girl Scouts Troup 4177
6:00p
PHS - Senior Grad Party Planning Meeting
6:00p
PHS Dance Team Tryouts
6:30p
SWHS Cheer Parent Meeting
6:30p
West Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
EHS boys bball open gym
7:00p
SWHS Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs Oneida
21
5:30a
SWHS Spring Fling Week
7:00a
Edison MS Badger Testing
7:00a
PHS Cabaret Ticket Sales Before School
8:25a
SWHS Unheard Voices
10:15a
PHS - Brickhouse Announcement Orders
10:25a
WHS DPI Visit (Aubrey)
10:30a
West Middle School Honors Orchestra Clinic & Concert
12:00p
Franklin Student Council Meeting
12:00p
Track practice all grades
2:50p
Franklin Softball practice
3:00p
ALDO YMCA Afterschool Childcare Program
3:00p
PHS UWGB Upward Bound
3:00p
Soft ball Practice
3:00p
West Native American Group Meetings
3:05p
ALDO - Friendship Group Room 201
3:05p
Aldo TechGYRLS - Room 120
3:15p
SWHS Spring Sports Practice
3:15p
SWHS Track & Field
3:15p
SWHS Troyettes Prep Clinics
3:15p
West Just Drive
3:15p
West Track Practice
3:30p
PHS-Just Drive Rental
3:30p
PHS - Track Practice
3:30p
PHS Cabaret Ticket Sales After School
3:30p
PHS show choir dress rehearsal / practices
3:30p
West Softball Practice
4:00p
EHS Tennis Boys JV vs Manitowoc Lincoln HS
4:00p
EHS Tennis Boys Varsity vs Manitowoc Lincoln HS
4:00p
Edison MS Tennis Meet
4:00p
PHS Tennis Boys Varsity vs Sheboygan South (Rescheduled)
4:00p
SWHS Spotlight Singers Rehearsal
4:00p
SWHS Tennis Boys JV vs Pulaski
4:00p
SWHS Tennis Boys Varsity vs Pulaski
4:00p
WHS Tennis Boys JV vs Bay Port (Rescheduled)
4:00p
WHS Tennis Boys Varsity vs Bay Port (Rescheduled)
4:30p
EHS Baseball JV
4:30p
EHS Baseball Varsity
4:30p
EHS Softball JV vs Sheboygan North (Rescheduled)
4:30p
EHS Softball Varsity vs Sheboygan North (Rescheduled)
4:30p
Edison MS St. Bernards
4:30p
PHS Baseball JV vs Sheboygan South
4:30p
PHS Baseball Varsity vs Sheboygan South
4:30p
PHS Softball JV vs Manitowoc Lincoln HS (Rescheduled)
4:30p
PHS Softball Varsity vs Manitowoc Lincoln HS (Rescheduled)
4:30p
SWHS Softball JV vs Pulaski
4:30p
SWHS Softball Varsity vs Pulaski
4:30p
WHS Baseball Boys JV
4:30p
WHS Baseball Boys Varsity
4:30p
WHS Soccer Girls JV vs Notre Dame De La Baie Academy
4:30p
WHS Softball JV vs Bay Port
4:30p
WHS Softball Varsity vs Bay Port
5:15p
Aldo Destination Imagination - Room 310
5:15p
West Girls Soccer Practice
5:30p
SWHS Girls Lacrosse vs Neenah (away)
5:30p
West Boys Tennis Practice
5:45p
Edison MS Swim Lessons
5:45p
SWHS GB Swim Club
6:00p
PHS Dance Team Tryouts
6:00p
Southwest Girls Youth BBall
6:30p
EHS Soccer Girls Varsity vs De Pere
6:30p
Edison MS Green Bay Strikers
6:30p
Edison MS Jazz Band and Show Choir Concert
6:30p
PHS Soccer Girls Varsity vs Sheboygan North
6:30p
SWHS Annual TBALL Parent Meeting
6:30p
SWHS Soccer Girls Varsity vs Ashwaubenon
6:30p
WHS Soccer Girls Varsity vs Notre Dame De La Baie Academy
7:00p
EHS boys bball open gym
7:00p
SWHS Boys Basketball Youth Practice
22
5:30a
SWHS Cheer Practice
5:30a
SWHS Spring Fling Week
7:00a
Edison MS Badger Testing
7:00a
PHS Cabaret Ticket Sales Before School
7:30a
SWHS IEP
8:26a
SWHS 9th Grade Honors Assembly
9:22a
SWHS 10th Grade Honors Assembly
10:00a
PHS Golf Boys Varsity vs 24 Other Schools
10:00a
SWHS Golf Boys Varsity vs Sheboygan North
10:15a
Edison MS Jason DPI
10:15a
PHS - Brickhouse Graduation Announcements
12:00p
Track practice all grades
2:50p
Franklin Softball practice
3:00p
ALDO YMCA Afterschool Childcare Program
3:00p
Diversity Club/GSA Meeting
3:00p
Edison MS Walking Club
3:00p
PHS - UWGB Upward Bound
3:00p
Soft ball Practice
3:05p
ALDO Advanced Lego Class Room 201
3:15p
SWHS Spring Sports Practice
3:15p
SWHS Track & Field
3:15p
West Just Drive
3:15p
West Track Practice
3:30p
Edison MS Tennis Practice
3:30p
PHS - FLITE and MAC Scholars Meetings
3:30p
PHS-Just Drive Rental
3:30p
PHS - Track Practice
3:30p
PHS Cabaret Rehearsal
3:30p
PHS Cabaret Ticket Sales After School
3:30p
West Chappell Talent Show Set-Up
3:30p
West Softball Practice
4:00p
Franklin Track Meet
4:15p
SWHS Boys Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
West Soccer Practice
4:45p
West Boys Tennis Practice
5:00p
Edison MS Dance Allouez
5:00p
Edison MS Howard Suamico Storm Breakers
5:00p
West Dance Recital Rehearsals w/Tiffany Engels
5:15p
EHS Special Olympics track practice
5:30p
SWHS Cheer Practice
5:45p
SWHS GB Swim Club
6:00p
8th Grade Transition Meeting w/Kelly Commons & 120
6:00p
SWHS Boys Lacrosse Dinner
6:00p
SWHS Nicolet Dog Club
6:00p
Southwest Girls Youth BBall
6:15p
Boy Scouts Pack 4006 - Room 201
23
5:30a
SWHS Spring Fling Week
7:00a
Edison MS Badger Testing
7:00a
PHS Cabaret Ticket Sales Before School
8:26a
SWHS 11th Grade Honors Assembly
9:22a
SWHS 12th Grade Honors Assembly
9:30a
West RISE TOGETHER Program
10:00a
EHS Golf Boys Varsity vs 11 Other Schools
10:00a
PHS Golf Boys Varsity vs 11 Other Schools
10:00a
SWHS Golf Boys Varsity vs 11 Other Schools
10:00a
WHS Golf Boys Varsity vs 11 Other Schools
10:15a
Edison MS Jason DPI
12:00p
SWHS girls soccer cookie dough pick up
12:30p
West - relaxation club
3:00p
6th grade Track meet at East High
3:00p
ALDO YMCA Afterschool Childcare Program
3:00p
PHS - UWGB Upward Bound
3:00p
West Chappell Talent Show/Basket Raffle
3:05p
ALDO - ArtGarage - UpCycle Art Class - Room 129
3:05p
ALDO Lego Class Part 2 - Session #2 Room 201
3:15p
SWHS Spring Sports Practice
3:15p
SWHS Track & Field
3:15p
SWHS Troyettes Prep Clinics
3:15p
West Just Drive
3:15p
West Track Practice
3:30p
PHS-Just Drive Rental
3:30p
PHS - Track Practice
3:30p
PHS Cabaret Ticket Sales After School
3:30p
PHS show choir dress rehearsal / practices
3:30p
Red Smith 6th Grade Track & Field Meet
3:30p
West Boys Tennis Practice
3:30p
West Yoga
4:00p
EHS Tennis Boys JV vs Green Bay Preble
4:00p
EHS Tennis Boys Varsity vs Green Bay Preble
4:00p
EHS Track Boys JV vs Ashwaubenon, Green Bay Southwest
4:00p
EHS Track Boys Varsity vs Ashwaubenon, Green Bay Southwest
4:00p
EHS Track Girls JV vs Ashwaubenon, Green Bay Southwest
4:00p
EHS Track Girls Varsity vs Ashwaubenon, Green Bay Southwest
4:00p
Edison MS 6th Grade Track
4:00p
Franklin 6th Grade Track Meet
4:00p
PHS Tennis Boys Varsity vs Green Bay East
4:00p
SWHS Tennis Boys JV vs Bay Port
4:00p
SWHS Tennis Boys Varsity vs Bay Port
4:00p
SWHS Track Boys JV vs Ashwaubenon, Green Bay East, Green Bay Southwest
4:00p
SWHS Track Boys Varsity vs Ashwaubenon, Green Bay East, Green Bay Southwest
4:00p
SWHS Track Girls JV vs Ashwaubenon, Green Bay East, Green Bay Southwest
4:00p
SWHS Track Girls Varsity vs Ashwaubenon, Green Bay East, Green Bay Southwest
4:00p
WHS Tennis Boys JV vs Ashwaubenon
4:00p
WHS Tennis Boys Varsity vs Ashwaubenon
4:00p
WHS Track Boys JV vs Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Sheboygan North
4:00p
WHS Track Boys Varsity vs Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Sheboygan North
4:00p
WHS Track Girls JV vs Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Sheboygan North
4:00p
WHS Track Girls Varsity vs Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Sheboygan North
4:30p
EHS Baseball JV
4:30p
EHS Baseball Varsity
4:30p
EHS Softball JV vs Notre Dame De La Baie Academy
4:30p
EHS Softball Varsity vs Notre Dame De La Baie Academy
4:30p
Edison MS Tennis Meet
4:30p
Girl Scouts - Troop 4534 Kristen Mitchell Room 323
4:30p
PHS Softball JV vs Pulaski
4:30p
PHS Softball Varsity vs Pulaski
4:30p
SWHS Baseball JV vs Bay Port
4:30p
SWHS Baseball Varsity vs Bay Port
4:30p
SWHS Softball JV vs Manitowoc Lincoln HS
4:30p
SWHS Softball Varsity vs Manitowoc Lincoln HS
4:30p
WHS Baseball Boys JV
4:30p
WHS Baseball Boys Varsity
4:30p
WHS Softball JV vs De Pere
4:30p
WHS Softball Varsity vs De Pere
5:00p
Edison MS Dance Allouez
5:00p
West Softball Practice
5:15p
West Girls Soccer Practice
5:30p
SWHS Girls Lacrosse vs Appleton (away)
5:45p
Edison MS Swim Lessons
5:45p
SWHS GB Swim Club
6:00p
8th Grade Transition Meeting w/Kelly Commons & 120
6:00p
Edison MS Green Bay Strikers
6:00p
Mexican Dance group
6:00p
PHS Dance Team Tryouts
6:00p
SWHS GBWYB 10U Tournament Parent Meeting
7:00p
EHS boys bball open gym
7:00p
SWHS Boys Basketball Youth Practice
7:00p
SWHS Cheer Practice
7:00p
WHS Soccer Girls Varsity vs Oshkosh North
24
TBD
SWHS Tennis Boys Varsity vs Madison East
5:30a
SWHS Cheer Practice
5:30a
SWHS Spring Fling Week
7:00a
Edison MS Badger Testing
7:00a
PHS Cabaret Ticket Sales Before School
12:00p
Track practice all grades
1:00p
PHS Tennis Boys Varsity vs Kenosha Tremper, Sun Prairie, Madison Memorial, Middleton, Waunakee
1:00p
UWGB and 5th Grade Students Workshop
2:00p
EHS Golf Boys JV vs De Pere, Green Bay Preble, Green Bay West, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Pulaski
2:00p
PHS Golf Boys JV vs De Pere, Green Bay East, Green Bay West, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Pulaski
2:00p
SWHS Golf Boys JV vs Ashwaubenon, Bay Port, Manitowoc Lincoln HS, Sheboygan North, Sheboygan South
2:00p
SWHS Winter Pep Assembly
2:00p
WHS Golf Boys JV vs De Pere, Green Bay East, Green Bay Preble, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Pulaski
2:50p
Franklin Softball practice
3:00p
ALDO YMCA Afterschool Childcare Program
3:15p
SWHS Spring Sports Practice
3:15p
SWHS Track & Field
3:15p
West Track Practice
3:30p
SWHS Swim Pool West Track Team
3:30p
SWHS Troyettes Spring Kiddie Clinic
3:30p
West Softball Practice
4:00p
EHS Tennis Boys JV vs Manitowoc Lincoln HS (Date changed from 04-21-15)
4:00p
EHS Tennis Boys Varsity vs Manitowoc Lincoln HS (Date changed from 04-21-15)
4:00p
EHS Track Boys Varsity vs Green Bay Preble
4:00p
PHS Track Boys Varsity vs Green Bay East, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Sheboygan North, DC Everest1, Appleton North, Kimberly, Oshkosh West, Appleton West
4:00p
SWHS Spotlight Singers Rehearsal
4:00p
WHS Tennis Boys JV vs Bay Port (Rescheduled from 04-21-15)
4:00p
WHS Tennis Boys Varsity vs Bay Port (Rescheduled from 04-21-15)
4:30p
EHS Baseball Freshmen
4:30p
EHS Softball JV vs Wausau West (Rescheduled from 04-20-15)
4:30p
EHS Softball Varsity vs Wausau West (Rescheduled from 04-20-15)
4:30p
EHS prom set up
4:30p
SWHS Baseball Varsity vs Marinette
4:30p
WHS Baseball Boys Freshmen
5:00p
Edison MS Howard Suamico Storm Breakers
5:00p
SWHS Boys JV Lacrosse Green Bay Metro
5:00p
West Dance Recital Rehearsals w/Tiffany Engels
5:15p
West Girls Soccer Practice
5:30p
PHS Soccer Girls Varsity vs Appleton East, Appleton North, Kimberly, Eau Claire Memorial
5:30p
West Boys Tennis Practice
6:00p
PHS Dance Team Tryouts
6:00p
SWHS GBU Girls Lacrosse Team Dinners
7:00p
EHS Soccer Girls Varsity vs Janesville Craig
7:00p
PHS Cabaret
7:00p
SWHS Boys Varsity Lacrosse Green Bay Metro
25
TBD
SWHS Softball Varsity vs Sheboygan North
TBD
SWHS Tennis Boys Varsity vs Madison East
8:00a
SWHS Lombardi MS Tennis Meet
9:00a
PHS Soccer Girls Varsity vs Appleton East, Appleton North, Kimberly, Eau Claire Memorial
9:00a
PHS Tennis Boys Varsity vs Kenosha Tremper, Sun Prairie, Madison Memorial, Middleton, Waunakee
9:00a
SWHS Lifeguard Training Course
9:00a
WHS Soccer Girls Varsity vs Hortonville, Sheboygan Falls
9:30a
EHS Soccer Girls Varsity vs Janesville Craig
10:00a
EHS Baseball JV vs GB East-West vs. Notre Dame De La Baie Academy
10:00a
EHS Baseball Varsity vs GB East-West vs. Notre Dame De La Baie Academy
10:00a
PHS Softball Varsity vs Ashwaubenon, Kimberly, Appleton East, Germantown, Kenosha Bradford, West De Pere, Escanaba
10:00a
WHS Baseball Boys JV vs GB East-West vs. Notre Dame De La Baie Academy
10:00a
WHS Baseball Boys Varsity vs GB East-West vs. Notre Dame De La Baie Academy
10:00a
West Football Booster Club Brat Fry
11:00a
PHS Baseball JV vs Green Bay Southwest
11:00a
PHS Baseball Varsity vs Green Bay Southwest
11:00a
SWHS Baseball JV vs Green Bay Preble
11:00a
SWHS Baseball Varsity vs Green Bay Preble
11:00a
WHS Softball Varsity vs Peshtigo Middle/High School
11:30a
SWHS Girls Lacrosse vs Whitefish Bay (away)
12:00p
Edison MS St. Bernards
12:00p
SWHS Baylander Barbershop Quartet Concert
12:30p
EHS Soccer Girls Varsity vs Janesville Craig
1:00p
EHS soccer open gym
1:00p
West Dance Recital w/Tiffany Engels
7:00p
PHS Cabaret
8:00p
Prom
8:00p
West Junior Prom