Green Bay Area
GBA
Last updated:
10/6/2020 12:08 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
10-16
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
10
PHS Show Choir Wrap Up/Strike
12:30a
SWHS Post Prom
9:30a
SWHS Visible Church
11:00a
SWHS Baseball Meeting
2:00p
PHS Softball Pitch Camp
6:00p
Green Bay Thunder Volleyball Practice
6:15p
SWHS Neptune Nimrods (Underwater Hockey)
6:30p
SWHS Softball Practice
11
West - Dynamic Learning Maps
West - Wisconsin Forward Exam
7:35a
Edison MS Schlaefer
8:00a
JDAL No School - Professional Day
10:15a
SWHS Asian Awareness
12:00p
Franklin Tennis practice
1:30p
West - Pathways
2:50p
Franklin Musical practice
2:55p
Edison MS Track Boys Only
3:00p
ALDO: Destination Imagination Meeting - Room 271
3:00p
ALDO YMCA Afterschool Child Care - Commons
3:00p
Coding Club room 220
3:00p
PHS: Spring Play
3:00p
PHS GED
3:00p
PHS Show Choir Wrap Up/Strike
3:00p
PHS Upward Bound
3:00p
Washington Running Club ( gym Lobby)
3:15p
PHS Ladder Team Meeting
3:15p
SWHS Forward Bound
3:15p
SWHS Spring Sports Practice
3:15p
West - Tennis Practice
3:15p
West - Track
3:30p
Edison MS Tennis Practice
3:30p
PHS Just Drive - Rental
3:30p
West - Grants Workshop
3:45p
West - Golf Practice
4:00p
ALDO Staff Yoga - Room 201
4:00p
ALDO YMCA Rec Time - Gym
4:00p
EHS Track Girls JV vs Ashwaubenon, Bay Port
4:00p
EHS Track Girls JV vs De Pere, Green Bay Preble
4:00p
EHS Track Girls JV vs Green Bay Southwest, Sheboygan South
4:00p
EHS Track Girls JV vs Manitowoc Lincoln HS, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy
4:00p
EHS Track Girls JV vs Pulaski, Sheboygan North
4:00p
EHS Track Girls Varsity vs Ashwaubenon, Bay Port
4:00p
EHS Track Girls Varsity vs De Pere, Green Bay Preble
4:00p
EHS Track Girls Varsity vs Green Bay Southwest, Sheboygan South
4:00p
EHS Track Girls Varsity vs Manitowoc Lincoln HS, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy
4:00p
EHS Track Girls Varsity vs Pulaski, Sheboygan North
4:00p
PHS Track Boys JV vs De Pere
4:00p
PHS Track Boys Varsity vs De Pere
4:00p
PHS Track Girls JV vs De Pere
4:00p
PHS Track Girls Varsity vs De Pere
4:00p
SWHS Girls Lacrosse Scrimmage
4:00p
SWHS Track Boys JV vs Sheboygan South
4:00p
SWHS Track Boys Varsity vs Sheboygan South
4:00p
SWHS Track Girls JV vs Sheboygan South
4:00p
SWHS Track Girls Varsity vs Sheboygan South
4:00p
WHS Track Boys JV vs Ashwaubenon, Bay Port
4:00p
WHS Track Boys JV vs De Pere, Green Bay Preble
4:00p
WHS Track Boys JV vs Green Bay Southwest, Sheboygan South
4:00p
WHS Track Boys JV vs Manitowoc Lincoln HS, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy
4:00p
WHS Track Boys JV vs Pulaski, Sheboygan North
4:00p
WHS Track Girls Varsity vs Ashwaubenon, Bay Port
4:00p
WHS Track Girls Varsity vs De Pere, Green Bay Preble
4:00p
WHS Track Girls Varsity vs Green Bay Southwest, Sheboygan South
4:00p
WHS Track Girls Varsity vs Manitowoc Lincoln HS, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy
4:00p
WHS Track Girls Varsity vs Pulaski, Sheboygan North
4:00p
West - Soccer Practice
4:00p
West - Softball Practice
4:30p
EHS Baseball Freshmen vs Green Bay East-West vs. Luxemburg-Casco (Postponed)
4:30p
EHS Soccer Girls JV vs De Pere
4:30p
PHS Baseball JV vs D.C. Everest (Postponed)
4:30p
PHS Baseball Varsity vs D.C. Everest (Postponed)
4:30p
SWHS Softball JV vs West De Pere
4:30p
SWHS Softball Varsity vs West De Pere
4:30p
WHS Baseball Boys Freshmen vs Green Bay East-West vs. Luxemburg-Casco (Postponed)
5:00p
SWHS Softball Practice
5:00p
SWHS Track & Field Practice
5:30p
ALDO: Girl Scout Troop #4225 Meeting - 2nd Floor Alcove
5:30p
ALDO Boy Scouts Pack #4006 - Tigers/Wolves - Room 201
5:30p
Edison MS Special Olympics
5:30p
West - Youth Wrestling Club
5:45p
West - Basketball Awards Night
6:00p
Allouez Band Practice
6:00p
Edison MS Green Bay Strikers
6:00p
FC Soccer
6:00p
SWHS Green Bay Swim Club
6:30p
EHS Boy's Basketball open gym
6:30p
Edison MS DC/NY Trip
6:30p
Preble Futures Basketball
6:30p
SWHS Soccer Girls Varsity vs Appleton East
6:30p
Southwest Youth Basketball
6:45p
SWHS Girls Soccer Practice
8:30p
SWHS Lacrosse Practice
12
West - Dynamic Learning Maps
West - Wisconsin Forward Exam
TBD
WSMA Orchestra Festival @ East (Orchestra 1 & 2)
7:00a
EHS Orchestra Festival
7:45a
Meeting
9:20a
West - NWTC Bridge Day Meeting
9:20a
West - Unheard Voices
10:00a
Edison MS DPI Gear Up
11:15a
West - AVID class
11:15a
West - Peer Group
12:00p
SWHS Asian Awareness
2:45p
Edison MS Gear Up - DPI
2:50p
Franklin Musical practice
2:55p
Edison MS Track Girls Only
3:00p
ALDO YMCA Afterschool Child Care - Commons
3:00p
EHS Golf Boys Varsity vs New London, Green Bay West, Menasha, New London, Seymour, Shawano Community, West De Pere, Xavier
3:00p
PHS: SPring Play Practice
3:00p
PHS GED
3:00p
PHS Upward Bound
3:00p
Upward Bound
3:00p
WHS Golf Boys Varsity vs New London, Green Bay East, Menasha, New London, Seymour, Shawano Community, West De Pere, Xavier
3:00p
Washington Softball Practice Emilie street facility
3:00p
Washington Transformer club rm 331
3:00p
Washington art club rm 171
3:00p
Washingtons over achiever club rm 262
3:00p
West - Academic Competition
3:00p
West - Asian Club Meeting
3:05p
ALDO: Coding Club - Room 120
3:15p
SWHS Spring Sports Practice
3:15p
West - Tennis Practice
3:15p
West - Track
3:30p
Edison MS Tennis Practice
3:30p
PHS - Track Practice
3:30p
PHS Just Drive - Rental
4:00p
EHS Tennis Boys JV vs Pulaski
4:00p
EHS Tennis Boys Varsity vs Pulaski
4:15p
Edison MS St. Bernards Track
4:30p
EHS Baseball Freshmen vs Green Bay East-West vs. Green Bay Preble (Postponed)
4:30p
EHS Baseball JV vs Green Bay East-West vs. New London
4:30p
EHS Baseball Varsity vs Green Bay United vs. New London
4:30p
EHS Soccer Girls JV vs Green Bay West
4:30p
EHS Soccer Girls Varsity vs Green Bay West
4:30p
EHS Softball JV vs New London
4:30p
EHS Softball Varsity vs New London
4:30p
PHS Baseball JV vs Ashwaubenon (Rescheduled)
4:30p
PHS Baseball Varsity vs Ashwaubenon
4:30p
PHS Softball JV vs Sheboygan South
4:30p
PHS Softball Varsity vs Sheboygan South
4:30p
SWHS Baseball JV vs Pulaski
4:30p
SWHS Baseball Varsity vs Pulaski
4:30p
SWHS Softball JV vs Ashwaubenon
4:30p
SWHS Softball Varsity vs Ashwaubenon
4:30p
WHS Baseball Boys Freshmen vs Green Bay East-West vs. Green Bay Preble (Postponed)
4:30p
WHS Baseball Boys JV vs Green Bay East-West vs. New London
4:30p
WHS Baseball Boys Varsity vs Green Bay United vs. New London
4:30p
WHS Soccer Girls JV vs Green Bay East
4:30p
WHS Soccer Girls Varsity vs Green Bay East
4:30p
WHS Softball JV vs West De Pere
4:30p
WHS Softball Varsity vs West De Pere
5:00p
SWHS Boys Lacrosse Game
5:00p
SWHS Softball Practice
5:00p
SWHS Track & Field Practice
5:00p
West - Children and Poverty-Classroom Strategies
5:45p
Edison MS Swim Lessons
6:00p
EHS open gym boys basketball
6:00p
PHS Parent Network Meeting
6:15p
ALDO ALAPTO Meetings
6:30p
EHS Parent Network Meeting
6:30p
SWHS Green Bay Westside Youth TBall Parent Meeting
6:30p
SWHS Soccer Girls Varsity vs Slinger
6:30p
Southwest Girls Youth BBall
6:45p
SWHS Girls Soccer Practice
7:00p
SWHS Boys Lacrosse Game
8:30p
SWHS Lacrosse Practice
13
West - Dynamic Learning Maps
West - Wisconsin Forward Exam
7:35a
Edison MS Schlaefer
8:00a
ALDO: Parent/Child Play Group - Room 129
12:00p
EHS Golf Boys Varsity vs Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, West De Pere, Pulaski, Ashwaubenon, De Pere, Green Bay Preble, Green Bay Southwest, Green Bay West, Bay Port
12:00p
Franklin Tennis practice
12:00p
PHS Golf Boys Varsity vs Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Ashwaubenon, Bay Port, De Pere, Green Bay East, Green Bay Southwest, Green Bay West, Pulaski, West De Pere
12:00p
SWHS Asian Awareness
12:00p
SWHS Golf Boys Varsity vs Notre Dame De La Baie Academy
12:00p
WHS Golf Boys Varsity vs Notre Dame De La Baie Academy
1:00p
EHS Tennis Boys Varsity vs Bay Port, Green Bay West
1:00p
WHS Tennis Boys Varsity vs Bay Port, Green Bay East
2:50p
Franklin Musical practice
2:55p
Edison MS Track Boys Only Warm up and Time Trials
3:00p
ALDO: Destination Imagination Meeting - Room 271
3:00p
ALDO YMCA Afterschool Child Care - Commons
3:00p
PHS: Spring Play Practice
3:00p
PHS GED
3:00p
PHS Graduation Speaker Auditions
3:00p
PHS MAC Scholars & College Bound Meeting
3:00p
PHS Upward Bound
3:00p
Washington Jazz Band
3:00p
Washington Running Club ( gym Lobby)
3:00p
Washington Track Practice Begins 7th and 8th graders only
3:00p
Washington Year book club rm 333
3:00p
West Student Council Meeting
3:00p
washinton Tech & Make
3:05p
PHS Link Crew
3:15p
EHS Athletics
3:15p
PHS Department Head Meeting
3:15p
PHS Political Awareness Club
3:15p
PHS S.O.S. - Someone's Story - Writer's Group
3:15p
SWHS Baseball Practice
3:15p
SWHS Spring Sports Practice
3:15p
West - Track
3:30p
Edison MS Tennis Practice
3:30p
PHS - Track Practice
3:30p
PHS Just Drive - Rental
3:30p
West - Softball Practice
4:00p
ALDO YMCA Rec Time - Gym
4:00p
Edison MS Village of Allouez
4:00p
West - Soccer Practice
4:40p
SWHS Girls Soccer Practice
5:15p
EHS Speical Olympics Track practice
5:30p
ALDO: Girl Scouts Troop#4321 - Room 323
6:00p
Edison MS Green Bay Strikers
6:00p
Edison MS Preble Park Neighborhood Association
6:00p
PHS - Football Booster Club Meeting
6:00p
SWHS Girls Lacrosse Dinners
6:00p
SWHS Green Bay Swim Club
6:00p
SWHS Nicolet Dog Club
6:30p
SWHS Youth Basketball Practice
7:00p
SWHS A Cappella Extravaganza
14
West - Dynamic Learning Maps
West - Wisconsin Forward Exam
7:35a
Edison MS Schlaefer
8:30a
West - IEP
10:00a
PHS Brickhouse Services - Sr. Announcements Delivery
11:15a
West - AVID class
11:15a
West - Peer Group
12:00p
SWHS Asian Awareness
2:00p
EHS Golf Boys JV vs Ashwaubenon, Bay Port, Green Bay Southwest, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Pulaski
2:00p
EHS Golf Boys JV vs De Pere, Green Bay Preble, Manitowoc Lincoln HS, Sheboygan North, Sheboygan South
2:00p
EHS Golf Boys Varsity vs Green Bay East, Green Bay West, Menasha, New London, Seymour, Shawano Community, West De Pere, Xavier
2:00p
PHS Golf Boys JV vs De Pere, Manitowoc Lincoln HS, Sheboygan North, Sheboygan South, De Pere
2:00p
SWHS Golf Boys JV vs Ashwaubenon, Bay Port, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Pulaski, Ashwaubenon
2:00p
WHS Golf Boys JV vs Ashwaubenon, Bay Port, Green Bay Southwest, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Pulaski
2:00p
WHS Golf Boys JV vs De Pere, Green Bay Preble, Manitowoc Lincoln HS, Sheboygan North, Sheboygan South
2:00p
WHS Golf Boys Varsity vs Green Bay East, Green Bay East, Menasha, New London, Seymour, Shawano Community, West De Pere, Xavier
2:45p
Edison MS Gear Up - DPI
2:50p
Franklin Musical practice
2:55p
Edison MS Track Girls Only Warm up and Time Trials
3:00p
ALDO YMCA Afterschool Child Care - Commons
3:00p
PHS: Spring Play Practice
3:00p
PHS GED
3:00p
PHS Link Crew Application Meeting
3:00p
PHS Upward Bound
3:00p
SWHS Graduation Speaker Try Outs
3:00p
Upward Bound
3:00p
Washington Softball Practice Emilie street facility
3:00p
Washington Track Practice 7th and 8th grade
3:15p
PHS-STINGCANCER Meeting
3:15p
SWHS Spring Sports Practice
3:15p
West - Tennis Practice
3:30p
Edison MS Tennis Practice
3:30p
PHS Just Drive - Rental
3:30p
WHS Yoga Class
4:00p
EHS Tennis Boys JV vs Sheboygan South
4:00p
EHS Tennis Boys Varsity vs Sheboygan South
4:00p
EHS Track Girls Varsity vs Green Bay West, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy (Rescheduled)
4:00p
EHS Track Girls Varsity vs Green Bay West, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy (Rescheduled from 04-14-16)
4:00p
EHS Track Varsity vs Green Bay Preble, Green Bay Southwest, Green Bay West, Notre Dame Academy
4:00p
Edison MS Village of Allouez
4:00p
PHS DKG
4:00p
PHS Track Boys JV vs Kimberly, West Bend East, Kaukauna, Kimberly, Little Chute, Ashwaubenon, Fox Valley Lutheran, Xavier
4:00p
PHS Track Boys Varsity vs Green Bay East, Green Bay Southwest, Green Bay West
4:00p
PHS Track Girls JV vs Kimberly
4:00p
PHS Track Girls Varsity vs Green Bay East, Green Bay Southwest, Green Bay West
4:00p
SWHS Track Boys Varsity vs Green Bay East, Green Bay Preble, Green Bay West
4:00p
SWHS Track Girls Varsity vs Green Bay East, Green Bay Preble, Green Bay West
4:00p
WHS Track Girls Varsity vs Green Bay East, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy (Rescheduled)
4:00p
WHS Track Girls Varsity vs Green Bay East, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy (Rescheduled from 04-14-16)
4:00p
WHS Track Varsity vs Green Bay East, Green Bay Preble, Green Bay Southwest, Notre Dame Academy
4:30p
EHS Baseball JV
4:30p
EHS Softball JV vs West De Pere
4:30p
EHS Softball Varsity vs West De Pere
4:30p
PHS Baseball JV vs De Pere
4:30p
PHS Baseball Varsity vs De Pere
4:30p
PHS Softball JV vs Green Bay Southwest
4:30p
PHS Softball Varsity vs Green Bay Southwest
4:30p
SWHS Baseball JV vs Manitowoc Lincoln HS
4:30p
SWHS Baseball Varsity vs Manitowoc Lincoln HS
4:30p
SWHS Soccer Girls Varsity vs Menasha
4:30p
SWHS Softball JV vs Green Bay Preble
4:30p
SWHS Softball Varsity vs Green Bay Preble
4:30p
WHS Baseball Boys JV
4:30p
WHS Soccer Girls Varsity vs Marinette SD 2015-16
4:30p
WHS Softball JV vs New London
4:30p
WHS Softball Varsity vs New London
5:00p
SWHS Boys Lacrosse Game
5:00p
SWHS Softball Practice
5:00p
SWHS Track & Field Practice
5:45p
Edison MS Swim Lessons
6:00p
ALDO: Talent Show
6:00p
Ballet Folkorico de East High Shcool
6:00p
EHS open gym boys basketball
6:00p
SWHS Green Bay Swim Club
6:00p
Southwest Girls/Boys Basketball
6:30p
EHS Baseball Varsity
6:30p
Red Smith Talent Show
6:30p
WHS Baseball Boys Varsity
6:45p
SWHS Girls Soccer Practice
7:00p
SWHS Boys Lacrosse Game
7:15p
Edison MS Park and Rec Water Aerobics
8:30p
SWHS Lacrosse Practice
15
End of Middle and High School Fifth Grading Period
K-12 Early Release Day
PHS Fieldhouse Floor Restoration
West - Dynamic Learning Maps
West - Wisconsin Forward Exam
7:00a
West - Bridges Advisory Team Meeting
8:00a
WHS - Tech Meeting
9:45a
PHS Brickhouse Services - Sr. Announcements Delivery
12:30p
Edison MS Julie Brunner
12:30p
Red Smith - Early Release
12:30p
West CPR Training
1:00p
ALDO: Helping Our Furry Friends - Room 201
1:00p
PHS Preble Pride Survey
1:00p
West - Staff Meeting
1:15p
PHS CLT/Professional Learning Day
1:30p
SHWS West Track Team
2:00p
PHS Golf Boys JV vs De Pere, Manitowoc Lincoln HS, Sheboygan North, Sheboygan South, De Pere (Date changed from 04-14-16)
2:15p
Edison MS Janet Weiner
2:30p
West - Food Service Safety Training
2:50p
Franklin Musical practice
3:00p
ALDO YMCA Afterschool Child Care - Commons
3:00p
PHS Track Practice
3:15p
SWHS Spring Sports Practice
3:15p
West - Tennis Practice
3:15p
West - Track
3:30p
West - Softball Practice
4:00p
ALDO YMCA Rec Time - Gym
4:00p
PHS CLI setup - Rental (Neighborworks)
4:00p
SWHS Track Practice
4:30p
EHS Baseball Freshmen
4:30p
EHS Baseball JV
4:30p
EHS Baseball Varsity vs Notre Dame Academy
4:30p
EHS Soccer Girls JV vs De Pere
4:30p
EHS Soccer Girls JV vs Kewaunee
4:30p
EHS Softball JV vs Notre Dame De La Baie Academy
4:30p
EHS Softball Varsity vs Notre Dame De La Baie Academy
4:30p
PHS Baseball JV vs Sheboygan North (Date changed from 04-07-16)
4:30p
PHS Baseball Varsity vs Sheboygan North (Date changed from 04-07-16)
4:30p
PHS Soccer Girls Varsity vs Luxemburg-Casco
4:30p
PHS Softball JV vs New London
4:30p
PHS Softball Varsity vs New London
4:30p
WHS Baseball Boys Freshmen
4:30p
WHS Baseball Boys JV
4:30p
WHS Soccer Girls Varsity vs Freedom
5:00p
SWHS Softball Practice
5:00p
SWHS Track & Field Practice
5:30p
ALDO: Trivia Night - Off Campus (Adults Only)
6:00p
SWHS Boys Lacrosse Practice
6:30p
EHS Soccer Girls Varsity vs Kewaunee
6:45p
SWHS Girls Soccer Practice
7:00p
West Musical Performance
8:30p
SWHS Lacrosse Practice
16
PHS Fieldhouse Floor Restoration
8:00a
EHS Earth Day clean up
8:00a
PHS NeighborWorks - Rental
8:30a
SWHS Physics Club
9:00a
EHS Tennis Boys Varsity vs Green Bay Preble
9:00a
PHS: Set Construction
9:00a
PHS Softball JV vs Ashwaubenon, Waupaca, Germantown, Escanaba, Chilton, Appleton East, Pulaski
9:00a
PHS Tennis Boys Varsity vs Green Bay East, Green Bay West, Kaukauna
9:00a
SWHS Tennis Boys Varsity vs Bay Port, Oshkosh North, Rhinelander
9:00a
WHS Tennis Boys Varsity vs Green Bay Preble, Green Bay East, Kaukauna
9:00a
West - Youth Basketball - Girls
10:00a
SWHS Baseball JV vs De Pere
10:00a
SWHS Baseball Varsity vs De Pere
10:00a
WHS Softball JV vs Wausau East
10:00a
WHS Softball Varsity vs Wausau East
11:00a
PHS Baseball JV vs Stevens Point
11:00a
PHS Baseball Varsity vs Stevens Point
1:00p
WHS Soccer Girls Varsity vs Manitowoc Lincoln HS
7:00p
West Musical Performance
8:00p
EHS Junior Prom
11:00p
EHS Baseball Freshmen vs Green Bay East-West vs. Clintonville
11:00p
WHS Baseball Boys Freshmen vs Green Bay East-West vs. Clintonville