Green Bay Area
GBA
Last updated:
10/6/2020 12:08 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
August
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
GB West - Franklin Middle School Musical
YMCA Summer Child Care Program
12:00a
CWCC Camp
6:00a
SWHS Gym Closed For Painting
6:00p
Adult Basketball
6:30p
PHS Volleyball Open Gym
28
GB West - Franklin Middle School Musical
YMCA Summer Child Care Program
7:30a
SWHS Football Leadership Class
7:30a
SWHS SITA Conference
7:30a
SWHS Summer Instructional Technology Academy
7:30a
SWHS Summer School
8:00a
SWHS Pass Packets
8:20a
SWHS Girls Volleyball Weightlifting
8:30a
West Rockin' Strumin' Classes
9:00a
Edison MS Water Aerobics
9:15a
West Just Drive Classes
10:15a
SWHS Lombardi Summer School Swim Class
11:00a
Bellin Strength and Conditioning
11:00a
Bellin Strength and Conditioning
11:00a
SWHS Boys Youth Basketball Camp
1:00p
PHS-Molten Volleyball Camp
1:00p
West Volleyball Summer Satellite Class
2:00p
Back to School Store
4:00p
West Boys' Soccer Open-Field
6:00p
SWHS Green Bay Park & Rec Pool
29
GB West - Franklin Middle School Musical
YMCA Summer Child Care Program
7:30a
SWHS Football Leadership Class
7:30a
SWHS SITA Conference
7:30a
SWHS Summer Instructional Technology Academy
7:30a
SWHS Summer School
8:00a
SWHS Pass Packets
8:30a
West Rockin' Strumin' Classes
9:00a
Edison MS Water Aerobics
9:15a
West Just Drive Classes
10:15a
SWHS Lombardi Summer School Swim Class
11:00a
Back to School Store
11:00a
SWHS Boys Youth Basketball Camp
12:30p
Edison MS Girl Scouts
1:00p
PHS-Molten Volleyball Camp
1:00p
West Volleyball Summer Satellite Class
2:00p
volleyball open gym
3:00p
SWHS Boys Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
West Boys' Soccer Open-Field
5:00p
Girls Basketball
6:00p
SWHS Green Bay Park & Rec Pool
8:00p
GB United Girls Swim
30
GB West - Franklin Middle School Musical
PHS Ladder Team 2nd Workshop
YMCA Summer Child Care Program
7:30a
SWHS Football Leadership Class
7:30a
SWHS SITA Conference
7:30a
SWHS Summer Instructional Technology Academy
7:30a
SWHS Summer School
8:00a
SWHS Pass Packets
8:30a
West Rockin' Strumin' Classes
9:00a
Edison MS Water Aerobics
9:15a
West Just Drive Classes
10:15a
SWHS Lombardi Summer School Swim Class
11:00a
Bellin Strength and Conditioning
11:00a
SWHS Boys Youth Basketball Camp
1:00p
PHS-Molten Volleyball Camp
1:00p
West Volleyball Summer Satellite Class
4:00p
SWHS Green Bay Park & Rec Pool
4:00p
West Boys' Soccer Open-Field
4:00p
West Girls' Volleyball Clinics (1 & 2)
5:00p
Girls Basketball
31
GB West - Franklin Middle School Musical
YMCA Summer Child Care Program
7:30a
SWHS Football Leadership Class
7:30a
SWHS SITA Conference
7:30a
SWHS Summer Instructional Technology Academy
7:30a
SWHS Summer School
8:00a
SWHS Pass Packets
8:20a
SWHS Girls Volleyball Weightlifting
8:30a
West Rockin' Strumin' Classes
9:00a
Edison MS Water Aerobics
9:15a
West Just Drive Classes
10:00a
SWHS Boys Basketball Open Gym
10:15a
SWHS Lombardi Summer School Swim Class
12:30p
Edison MS Girl Scouts
12:30p
volleyball open gym
1:00p
PHS-Molten Volleyball Camp
1:00p
West Volleyball Summer Satellite Class
4:00p
West Boys' Soccer Open-Field
5:00p
Girls Basketball
1
PHS Refinish Fieldhouse
YMCA Summer Child Care Program
12:00a
GB West - Franklin Middle School Musical
7:30a
SWHS Summer School Nova Net Science
8:00a
SWHS Pass Packets
8:30a
West Rockin' Strumin' Classes
9:00a
Edison MS Water Aerobics
9:00a
SWHS Troyette Practice
9:15a
West Just Drive Classes
11:00a
Bellin Strength and Conditioning
1:00p
PHS Dance Practice
1:00p
SWHS Booster Club Outing at Thornberry
4:00p
West Boys' Soccer Open-Field
2
PHS Refinish Fieldhouse
YMCA Summer Child Care Program
3
PHS Refinish Fieldhouse
YMCA Summer Child Care Program
6:00p
Adult Basketball
6:00p
SWHS Girls Volleyball Open Gym
4
PHS Refinish Fieldhouse
YMCA Summer Child Care Program
TBD
EHS Football Freshmen vs TBD
TBD
EHS Football JV vs TBD
TBD
EHS Football Varsity vs TBD
7:30a
SWHS Summer School Nova Net Science
8:00a
Back to School Store
8:15a
Franklin Bobcat Boot Camp
8:30a
SWHS Student Services
9:00a
SWHS Student College Applications
9:00a
SWHS Troyette Practice
11:00a
Bellin Strength and Conditioning
12:15p
West Girls' Volleyball Open-Gym
1:00p
PHS Dance Practice
4:00p
PHS Girls Basketball
4:00p
SWHS Student College Applications
4:00p
West Boys' Soccer Open-Field
4:00p
West Girls Volleyball Meeting
5:30p
West Athletics-Activities Code Meeting
6:00p
PHS Dance Team Meeting
5
PHS Refinish Fieldhouse
YMCA Summer Child Care Program
TBD
EHS Football Freshmen vs TBD
TBD
EHS Football JV vs TBD
TBD
EHS Football Varsity vs TBD
7:30a
SWHS Summer School Nova Net Science
8:15a
Franklin Bobcat Boot Camp
8:30a
SWHS Student Services
9:00a
SWHS Student College Applications
12:15p
West Girls' Volleyball Open-Gym
1:00p
PHS Dance Practice
4:00p
SWHS Boys Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
SWHS Student College Applications
4:00p
West Boys' Soccer Open-Field
5:00p
PHS Football Freshmen
5:00p
PHS Football JV
7:00p
PHS Football Varsity
6
PHS Refinish Fieldhouse
YMCA Summer Child Care Program
7:30a
SWHS Summer School Nova Net Science
8:00a
Back to School Store
8:15a
Franklin Bobcat Boot Camp
8:30a
SWHS Student Services
9:00a
SWHS Student College Applications
9:00a
SWHS Troyette Practice
11:00a
Bellin Strength and Conditioning
12:15p
West Girls' Volleyball Open-Gym
1:00p
PHS Dance Practice
4:00p
SWHS Student College Applications
4:00p
West Boys' Soccer Open-Field
6:00p
PHS Code of Conduct-Golf
7
PHS Refinish Fieldhouse
YMCA Summer Child Care Program
7:30a
SWHS Summer School Nova Net Science
8:15a
Franklin Bobcat Boot Camp
8:30a
SWHS Student Services
9:00a
SWHS Student College Applications
12:15p
West Girls' Volleyball Open-Gym
1:00p
PHS Dance Practice
4:00p
SWHS Show Choir Summer Rehearsals
4:00p
SWHS Student College Applications
4:00p
West Boys' Soccer Open-Field
8
PHS Refinish Fieldhouse
YMCA Summer Child Care Program
7:30a
IB DP Data and Word Day
7:30a
SWHS Summer School Nova Net Science
8:15a
Franklin Bobcat Boot Camp
9:00a
SWHS Troyette Practice
11:00a
Bellin Strength and Conditioning
1:00p
PHS Dance Practice
4:00p
West Boys' Soccer Open-Field
9
PHS Refinish Fieldhouse
YMCA Summer Child Care Program
9:30a
Football Family Picnic
10
PHS Refinish Fieldhouse
YMCA Summer Child Care Program
6:00p
Adult Basketball
6:00p
SWHS Girls Volleyball Open Gym
11
PHS Refinish Fieldhouse
West - Gary Howard Equity Training
YMCA Summer Child Care Program
TBD
EHS Golf Girls Varsity vs TBD
TBD
PHS Golf Girls Varsity vs TBA
TBD
PHS Soccer Boys JV
TBD
PHS Soccer Boys Varsity
5:30a
SWHS New Employee Orientation PHA
7:00a
Edison MS Web Leaders
7:00a
SWHS Troyette Practice
7:30a
SWHS New Employee Orientation
7:30a
SWHS Summer School Nova Net Science
8:15a
Franklin Bobcat Boot Camp
9:00a
Teddy Bear Camp - Incoming Kindergarten Students
9:30a
4K Camp
9:30a
SWHS Just Drive Class
12:00p
4K Camp - Incoming 4K students
1:00p
PHS Dance Practice
4:00p
PHS Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
EHS Soccer Boys JV vs TBD
4:30p
EHS Soccer Boys Varsity vs TBD
5:00p
Southwest Boys Soccer - practice
6:30p
ALAPTO Meeting - Library
12
4K Camp
4K Camp - Incoming 4K students
PHS Refinish Fieldhouse
Teddy Bear Camp - Incoming Kindergarten Students
West - Gary Howard Equity Training
YMCA Summer Child Care Program
TBD
EHS Swimming Girls Varsity vs TBD
TBD
EHS Tennis Girls JV vs TBD
TBD
EHS Tennis Girls Varsity vs TBD
TBD
PHS Swimming Girls Varsity vs GB United Swim vs.
TBD
PHS Tennis Girls JV vs TBA
TBD
PHS Tennis Girls Varsity vs TBA
TBD
SWHS Swimming Girls Varsity vs GB United Swim vs.
TBD
WHS Swimming Girls Varsity vs GB United Swim vs.
12:00a
SWHS New Employee Orientation PHA
6:00a
SWHS Girls Swim Team Practice
7:00a
Edison MS Fall Primary Election
7:00a
SWHS Troyette Practice
7:30a
PALS Training
7:30a
SWHS New Employee Orientation
7:30a
SWHS Summer School Nova Net Science
8:00a
ALICE Training
8:00a
Edison MS Middle School Matters
8:15a
Franklin Bobcat Boot Camp
9:30a
SWHS Just Drive Class
3:45p
SWHS Girls Swim Practice
4:00p
SWHS Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
Southwest Boys Soccer - practice
13
4K Camp
4K Camp - Incoming 4K students
PHS Refinish Fieldhouse
Teddy Bear Camp - Incoming Kindergarten Students
YMCA Summer Child Care Program
12:00a
PALS Training
6:00a
SWHS Girls Swim Team Practice
7:00a
SWHS Troyette Practice
7:30a
SWHS New Employee Orientation
7:30a
SWHS Summer School Nova Net Science
8:00a
ALICE Training
8:00a
Edison MS Middle School Matters
8:15a
Franklin Bobcat Boot Camp
8:30a
PHS Early Registration
9:30a
SWHS Just Drive Class
1:30p
West - Concussion Training
2:30p
PHS Early Registration
3:45p
SWHS Girls Swim Practice
5:00p
Southwest Boys Soccer - practice
5:30p
Franklin Football Orientation
14
4K Camp
4K Camp - Incoming 4K students
PHS Refinish Fieldhouse
Teddy Bear Camp - Incoming Kindergarten Students
YMCA Summer Child Care Program
6:00a
SWHS Girls Swim Team Practice
7:00a
SWHS Troyette Practice
7:30a
SWHS New Employee Orientation
7:30a
SWHS Summer School Nova Net Science
8:00a
Edison MS Middle School Matters
8:15a
Franklin Bobcat Boot Camp
8:30a
PHS Early Registration
8:30a
PHS Golf Girls Varsity
9:30a
SWHS Just Drive Class
2:30p
PHS Early Registration
3:00p
PHS Meet the Team-Football
3:45p
SWHS Girls Swim Practice
4:00p
SWHS Show Choir Summer Rehearsals
5:00p
Southwest Boys Soccer - practice
5:30p
Franklin Football Orientation
6:00p
PHS Boys Soccer Parent Meeting
7:00p
Alumni Concert
15
12:00a
4K Camp
12:00a
4K Camp - Incoming 4K students
12:00a
Teddy Bear Camp - Incoming Kindergarten Students
12:00a
YMCA Summer Child Care Program
6:00a
SWHS Girls Swim Team Practice
7:00a
SWHS Troyette Practice
7:30a
SWHS New Employee Orientation
7:30a
SWHS Summer School Nova Net Science
8:15a
Franklin Bobcat Boot Camp
9:00a
PHS Golf Girls Varsity
9:30a
SWHS Just Drive Class
10:00a
EHS Football JV vs Oconto Falls, Southern Door
10:00a
EHS Football Varsity vs Oconto Falls, Southern Door
3:00p
PHS Football JV vs DC Everest1, Shawano Community
3:00p
PHS Football Varsity vs DC Everest1, Shawano Community
3:00p
SWHS Football JV vs Appleton East
3:00p
SWHS Football Varsity vs Appleton East
3:45p
SWHS Girls Swim Practice
5:00p
Southwest Boys Soccer - practice
16
9:00a
EHS Soccer Boys JV vs De Pere, Green Bay Southwest, Green Bay West, Hortonville, Luxemburg-Casco, Marinette, Seymour
9:00a
EHS Soccer Boys Varsity vs De Pere, Green Bay Southwest, Green Bay West, Hortonville, Luxemburg-Casco, Marinette, Seymour
9:00a
SWHS Soccer Boys JV vs Green Bay East
9:00a
SWHS Soccer Boys Varsity vs Green Bay East
9:00a
WHS Soccer Boys JV vs De Pere, Green Bay East, Green Bay Southwest, Hortonville, Luxemburg-Casco, Marinette, Seymour
9:00a
WHS Soccer Boys Varsity vs De Pere, Green Bay East, Green Bay Southwest, Hortonville, Luxemburg-Casco, Marinette, Seymour
17
6:00p
Adult Basketball
6:00p
SWHS Girls Volleyball Open Gym
6:30p
PHS Volleyball Open Gym
18
Preble Marching Band Camp
TBD
EHS Cross Country Boys Varsity vs TBD
TBD
EHS Cross Country Girls Varsity vs TBD
TBD
EHS Tennis Girls Varsity vs Bay Port
TBD
EHS Volleyball Girls JV vs TBD
TBD
EHS Volleyball Girls Varsity vs TBD
TBD
PHS Cross Country Boys Varsity
TBD
PHS Volleyball Girls Freshman
TBD
WHS Tennis Girls Varsity vs Bay Port, Green Bay East, Marinette, Menasha, West De Pere
6:00a
SWHS Girls Swim Team Practice
6:30a
YMCA Summer Child Care Program
7:00a
SWHS Troyette Practice
7:00a
West 2014-2015 Registration
7:30a
PHS LADDER Workshop
8:00a
SWHS Freshmen Forward
8:15a
Franklin Bobcat Boot Camp
9:00a
PHS- Girls Volleyball Tryouts
9:00a
PHS Tennis Girls Varsity vs Appleton West (Football Only)
9:00a
Preble Boys Volleyball Contact day
9:30a
SWHS Just Drive Class
10:00a
PHS Nursing Parent Meeting EHS room 133
2:00p
Green Bay United Boys Volleyball Contact Days
2:00p
SWHS Girls Volleyball Tryouts
3:00p
FIRST FOOTBALL PRACTICE
3:00p
Franklin Football practice
3:30p
West Girls' Volleyball Practice
3:45p
SWHS Girls Swim Practice
4:30p
Nursing Assistant Parent and Student Meeting
5:30p
PHS- Girls Volleyball Tryouts
6:00p
SWHS Link Crew Leaders Training
6:30p
Boys Soccer Parent Meeting
6:30p
West Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Football Practice
7:30p
West Girls' Volleyball Meeting w/Athletes & Parents
19
Preble Marching Band Camp
Professional Learning
YMCA Summer Child Care Program
TBD
EHS Tennis Girls Varsity vs Bay Port, Green Bay West, Marinette, Menasha, West De Pere
TBD
WHS Tennis Girls Varsity vs Bay Port, Green Bay East, Marinette, Menasha, West De Pere
6:00a
SWHS Girls Swim Team Practice
7:00a
Edison MS DOB Training
7:00a
Edison MS DOB Training
7:00a
Edison MS DOB Training
7:00a
Edison MS DOB Training Bil. Teachers
7:00a
SWHS Troyette Practice
7:30a
West Meeting/Training w/Lisa Johnson
8:00a
ALDO Middle School Matters
8:00a
Franklin Middle School Matters
8:00a
PHS Golf Girls Varsity vs Beaver Dam, Fond du Lac, Stevens Point, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln, Marshfield, Reedsburg, Wisconsin Dells, Waunakee
8:00a
SWHS Freshmen Forward
8:15a
Franklin Bobcat Boot Camp
8:30a
Link Crew Leader Training
9:00a
PHS- Girls Volleyball Tryouts
9:00a
PHS Tennis Girls Varsity vs Pulaski, Appleton East, Kaukauna, Kimberly, Oshkosh Lourdes, Appleton West
9:00a
Preble Boys Volleyball Contact day
9:30a
SWHS Just Drive Class
11:00a
Edison MS Elementary Principals
1:00p
PHS Band-Atonement Lutheran Church
1:30p
West - Concussion Baseline Testing
2:00p
Green Bay United Boys Volleyball Contact Days
2:00p
SWHS Girls Volleyball Tryouts
2:00p
WHS Soccer Boys Varsity vs Kaukauna, Oshkosh North, West De Pere
2:00p
Washington Orientation
2:30p
PHS Early Registration
3:30p
West Girls' Volleyball Practice
3:45p
SWHS Girls Swim Practice
4:00p
Cross Country Parent Pot Luck
4:00p
PHS Football Freshmen vs Luxemburg-Casco
4:30p
EHS Soccer Boys JV vs DC Everest H.S.
4:30p
Franklin Football practice
4:30p
SWHS Soccer Boys JV vs Seymour
5:30p
PHS- Girls Volleyball Tryouts
6:15p
SWHS Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
EHS Soccer Boys Varsity vs DC Everest H.S.
6:30p
SWHS Soccer Boys Varsity vs Seymour
20
Preble Marching Band Camp
Professional Learning
12:00a
YMCA Summer Child Care Program
6:00a
SWHS Girls Swim Team Practice
7:00a
Edison MS DOB Training
7:00a
SWHS Teacher Professional Learning
7:00a
SWHS Troyette Practice
7:30a
Edison MS DOB Training
7:30a
West Meeting/Training w/Lisa Green
7:30a
West Meeting/Training w/Lisa Johnson
8:00a
ALDO Middle School Matters
8:00a
Franklin Middle School Matters
8:15a
Franklin Bobcat Boot Camp
9:00a
Preble Boys Volleyball Contact day
9:00a
SWHS Golf Girls JV
9:00a
WHS Golf Girls JV
9:00a
WHS Tennis Girls Varsity vs Pulaski, New London, Shawano Community
9:30a
SWHS Just Drive Class
11:00a
SWHS Registration Grade 11
12:00p
Edison MS DOB Training
12:00p
Edison MS East High CC Workouts
1:00p
PHS Dance Practice
2:00p
Green Bay United Boys Volleyball Contact Days
2:30p
PHS Golf Girls JV vs De Pere, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Sheboygan Co-op
3:00p
Franklin Football practice
3:30p
SWHS Volleyball Tryouts
3:30p
West Girls' Volleyball Practice
3:45p
SWHS Girls Swim Practice
4:00p
SWHS Registration Grade 9
5:00p
Football Team Dinner
5:30p
Football Team Dinner
5:30p
West Football Player's Meal
6:00p
SWHS Link Crew Leaders Training
6:30p
PHS Code meeting-Cross Country
7:15p
Franklin Football Equipment Check-out
21
Preble Marching Band Camp
Professional Learning
6:00a
SWHS Girls Swim Team Practice
7:00a
Edison MS DOB Training
7:00a
PHS Ladder ELL Teachers Professional Learning
7:00a
SWHS Teacher Professional Learning
7:00a
SWHS Troyette Practice
7:30a
West Meeting/Training w/Lisa Johnson
7:30a
West Professional Learning
8:00a
ALDO Middle School Matters
8:00a
Franklin Middle School Matters
8:15a
Franklin Bobcat Boot Camp
9:00a
Preble Boys Volleyball Contact day
9:30a
EHS Tennis Girls Varsity vs Marinette
9:30a
SWHS Just Drive Class
10:00a
Washington Orientation
10:00a
West 2014-2015 Registration
11:00a
SWHS Registration Grade 12
12:00p
Student Council Meeting
1:00p
PHS Dance Practice
2:00p
Green Bay United Boys Volleyball Contact Days
3:00p
Franklin Football practice
3:30p
Edison MS Elementary Principals
3:30p
SWHS Volleyball Tryouts
3:30p
West Girls' Volleyball Practice
3:45p
SWHS Girls Swim Practice
4:00p
SWHS Registration Grade 10
4:30p
EHS Soccer Boys JV vs Winnebago Lutheran Academy
5:30p
Red Smith 6th Grade & New Middle School Student Orientation
6:00p
PHS Band at Meet the Team
6:00p
SWHS Link Crew Parent Meeting
6:30p
EHS Soccer Boys Varsity vs Winnebago Lutheran Academy
7:00p
EHS Football Varsity vs Green Bay West
7:00p
PHS Football Varsity vs Ashwaubenon
7:00p
SWHS Football Varsity vs Manitowoc Lincoln HS
7:00p
SWHS Soccer Boys Varsity vs Oshkosh North
7:00p
WHS Football Varsity vs Green Bay East
22
Preble Marching Band Camp
6:00a
SWHS Girls Swim Team Practice
7:00a
SWHS Troyette Practice
8:15a
Franklin Bobcat Boot Camp
9:00a
Preble Boys Volleyball Contact day
9:00a
SWHS Girls Volleyball Practice
9:30a
SWHS Just Drive Class
1:00p
PHS Dance Practice
2:00p
Green Bay United Boys Volleyball Contact Days
3:00p
EHS Swimming Girls Varsity vs Chippewa Falls, Neenah, Stevens Point, Eau Claire Memorial
3:00p
Franklin Football practice
3:00p
SWHS Soccer Boys JV vs De Pere
3:00p
SWHS Swimming Girls Varsity vs Stevens Point
3:30p
West Girls' Volleyball Practice
4:00p
EHS Soccer Boys Varsity vs Green Bay Preble, Appleton North, Kenosha Tremper, Muskego
4:00p
PHS Soccer Boys Varsity vs Green Bay East, Appleton North, Kenosha Tremper, Muskego, New Berlin Eisenhower
4:00p
WHS Soccer Boys JV vs Cedarburg
6:00p
SWHS Link Crew Leader Training
6:00p
WHS Soccer Boys Varsity vs Cedarburg
23
8:00a
SWHS Girls Volleyball Practice
9:00a
EHS Tennis Girls Varsity vs DC Everest1, Shawano Community, Medford Area
9:00a
EHS Volleyball Girls JV vs Bay Port
9:00a
EHS Volleyball Girls Varsity vs Bay Port, Green Bay New Lutheran, Appleton West
9:00a
PHS Soccer Boys Varsity vs Green Bay East, Appleton North, Kenosha Tremper, Muskego, New Berlin Eisenhower
9:00a
PHS Volleyball Girls Freshman vs Wrightstown, Shawano
9:00a
SWHS Soccer Boys Varsity vs Appleton West (Football Only)
9:30a
PHS Soccer Boys JV vs Ashwaubenon, Sheboygan North, Fond du Lac, Kaukauna, Xavier, Fox Valley Lutheran
10:00a
EHS Soccer Boys JV vs Sturgeon Bay, West De Pere
3:00p
EHS Soccer Boys Varsity vs Green Bay Preble, Appleton North, Kenosha Tremper, Muskego
24
12:00a
EHS Soccer Boys Varsity vs Green Bay Preble, Appleton North, Kenosha Tremper, Muskego
6:00p
Adult Basketball
25
TBD
EHS/PHS Volleyball Boys JV
TBD
EHS/PHS Volleyball Boys Varsity
TBD
PHS Professional Learning Day
6:00a
SWHS Girls Swim Team Practice
7:00a
SWHS Troyette Practice
9:00a
EHS Tennis Girls Varsity vs Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln, Merrill
9:00a
PHS Golf Girls Varsity vs Ashwaubenon, Bay Port, Denmark, Shawano Community, Oconto Falls, West De Pere, Oconto, Menominee MI, Marinette, Hortonville, Seymour
9:00a
SWHS Golf Girls Varsity vs Pulaski, Kaukauna, Fond du Lac
9:00a
SWHS Tennis Girls Varsity vs West Bend East
9:00a
West Boys' Volleyball Practice
9:30a
SWHS Just Drive Class
1:00p
PHS Dance Practice
3:00p
Franklin Football practice
3:00p
SWHS Registration make up
3:30p
SWHS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
West Girls' Volleyball Practice
4:00p
SWHS Girls Swim Practice
4:30p
EHS Soccer Boys JV vs Green Bay West
4:30p
SWHS Soccer Boys JV vs West De Pere
4:30p
WHS Soccer Boys JV vs Green Bay East
5:00p
EHS Football JV vs Pulaski
5:00p
PHS Football JV vs Ashwaubenon
5:00p
SWHS Football JV vs Manitowoc Lincoln HS
5:00p
WHS Football JV vs Green Bay East
6:30p
EHS Soccer Boys Varsity vs Green Bay West
6:30p
SWHS Soccer Boys Varsity vs West De Pere
6:30p
WHS Soccer Boys Varsity vs Green Bay East
26
12:00a
PHS Professional Learning Day
6:00a
SWHS Girls Swim Team Practice
7:00a
SWHS Troyette Practice
9:00a
PHS Tennis Girls Varsity vs 15 Other Schools
9:00a
SWHS Tennis Girls Varsity vs 16 Other Schools
9:00a
West Boys' Volleyball Practice
9:30a
SWHS Just Drive Class
11:00a
PHS Staff Luncheon
1:00p
PHS Dance Practice
2:00p
SWHS Volleyball Girls Varsity vs UW Oshkosh
2:00p
WHS Girls Volleyball JV vs Southern Door
2:00p
Washington Orientation
2:30p
EHS Football Freshmen vs Ashwaubenon, Hortonville, Kewaunee, West De Pere
3:00p
PHS Golf Girls Varsity vs Ashwaubenon, Bay Port, De Pere, Green Bay Preble, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Pulaski, Sheboygan Co-op, GB Southwest-West
3:00p
SWHS Golf Girls Varsity
3:00p
WHS Golf Girls Varsity
3:30p
SWHS Volleyball Girls JV vs Kaukauna
4:00p
SWHS Football Freshman vs Manitowoc Lincoln
4:00p
SWHS Girls Swim Practice
4:00p
WHS Tennis Girls Varsity vs Marinette
4:30p
EHS Volleyball Girls Varsity vs Ashwaubenon, New London
4:30p
Franklin Football practice
4:30p
WHS Soccer Boys JV vs Seymour
5:00p
Red Smith Open House
5:30p
West Baylake Manufacturing Parent Meeting
6:00p
PHS Fall Code of Conduct Meeting at Edison
6:30p
SWHS Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
WHS Soccer Boys Varsity vs Seymour
27
TBD
PHS Teacher Workdays
6:00a
Edison MS Open House
6:00a
SWHS Girls Swim Team Practice
7:00a
SWHS Troyette Practice
7:00a
WHS Support Staff Professional Learning - District Wide
9:00a
PHS Tennis Girls JV vs Bay Port, De Pere, Pulaski
9:00a
SWHS Volleyball Girls Varsity vs UW Oshkosh
9:00a
West Boys' Volleyball Practice
9:30a
Paraprofessional Training
9:30a
SWHS Just Drive Class
1:00p
Edison MS Training
1:00p
PHS Dance Practice
2:00p
WHS Girls Volleyball Varsity vs Algoma, Marinette, , Sevastopol, Southern Door, Sturgeon Bay
3:00p
Franklin Football practice
3:30p
SWHS Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
EHS Cross Country Boys JV vs Ashwaubenon, Green Bay Southwest
4:00p
EHS Cross Country Boys Varsity vs Ashwaubenon, Green Bay Southwest
4:00p
EHS Cross Country Girls Varsity vs Ashwaubenon, Green Bay Southwest
4:00p
SWHS Cross Country Boys Varsity vs Green Bay East
4:00p
SWHS Cross Country Girls Varsity vs Green Bay East
4:00p
SWHS Girls Swim Practice
28
12:00a
PHS Teacher Workdays
6:00a
SWHS Girls Swim Team Practice
7:00a
SWHS Troyette Practice
7:30a
PHS Link Crew Training Day
9:00a
EHS Tennis Girls Varsity vs Ashwaubenon, Green Bay Preble, Sheboygan North, Kaukauna, Kimberly, West De Pere, La Crosse Central
9:00a
Edison MS Preble Training
9:00a
PHS Golf Girls Varsity vs 16 Other Schools
9:00a
PHS Tennis Girls Varsity vs Ashwaubenon, Green Bay East, Sheboygan North, Kaukauna, Kimberly, West De Pere, La Crosse Central
9:00a
SWHS Golf Girls Varsity vs Ashwaubenon
9:00a
West Boys' Volleyball Practice
9:30a
SWHS Just Drive Class
10:00a
Edison MS Staff Picture
1:00p
PHS Dance Practice
3:00p
Franklin Football Scrimmage
3:30p
EHS Tennis Girls JV vs Kimberly, New London, Kaukauna
3:30p
SWHS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
West Girls' Volleyball Practice
4:30p
EHS Soccer Boys JV vs Pulaski
4:30p
EHS Swimming Girls Varsity
4:30p
PHS Soccer Boys JV vs Sheboygan South
4:30p
PHS Swimming Girls Varsity
4:30p
SWHS Soccer Boys JV vs Manitowoc Lincoln HS
4:30p
SWHS Swimming Girls Varsity
4:30p
WHS Soccer Boys JV vs Ashwaubenon
4:30p
WHS Swimming Girls Varsity
5:30p
ALDO Welcome Back Night
5:30p
Football Team Dinner
5:30p
West Football Player's Meal
6:30p
EHS Soccer Boys Varsity vs Pulaski
6:30p
PHS Soccer Boys Varsity vs Sheboygan South
6:30p
SWHS Soccer Boys Varsity vs Manitowoc Lincoln HS
6:30p
WHS Soccer Boys Varsity vs Ashwaubenon
29
6:00a
SWHS Girls Swim Team Practice
7:00a
SWHS Troyette Practice
8:30a
Edison MS East High CC Workouts
9:00a
EHS Tennis Girls Varsity vs Ashwaubenon, Green Bay Preble, Sheboygan North, Kaukauna, Kimberly, West De Pere, La Crosse Central
9:00a
Edison MS Preble Training
9:00a
PHS Tennis Girls Varsity vs Ashwaubenon, Green Bay East, Sheboygan North, Kaukauna, Kimberly, West De Pere, La Crosse Central
9:00a
SWHS Girls Swim Practice
9:00a
SWHS Volleyball Practice
9:00a
West Boys' Volleyball Practice
9:30a
SWHS Just Drive Class
1:00p
PHS Dance Practice
2:00p
Franklin Football practice
3:30p
West Girls' Volleyball Practice
7:00p
EHS Football Varsity vs Bay Port
7:00p
PHS Football Varsity vs Pulaski
7:00p
SWHS Football Varsity vs Sheboygan North
7:00p
WHS Football Varsity vs Sheboygan South
30
10:00a
PHS Cross Country Boys JV vs West Bend West
10:00a
PHS Cross Country Boys Varsity vs West Bend West
10:00a
PHS Cross Country Girls JV vs West Bend West
10:00a
PHS Cross Country Girls Varsity vs West Bend West
31
6:00p
Adult Basketball
1
Labor Day
3:30p
West Girls' Volleyball Practice
6:00p
SWHS GBU Girls Swim Practice
2
Schools Open
Aldo Picture Day!
6:00a
1st Day of School Link Crew Assembly
6:30a
SWHS Link Crew Freshman Orientation
7:00a
Edison Web Leaders
8:00a
West Meeting w/Tarra Bruckner
3:00p
ALDO YMCA Afterschool Childcare Program
3:00p
Edison MS Training
3:00p
West -Testing
3:15p
SWHS Girls Volleyball Practice
3:30p
PHS Tennis Girls JV vs Green Bay West
3:30p
PHS Tennis Girls Varsity vs Green Bay West
3:30p
WHS Tennis Girls Varsity vs Green Bay Preble
3:30p
West Girls' Volleyball Practice
3:45p
SWHS GBU Swim Practice
4:00p
EHS Tennis Girls JV vs New London
4:00p
EHS Tennis Girls Varsity vs New London
5:00p
EHS Football Freshmen vs Bay Port
5:00p
EHS Football JV vs Bay Port
5:00p
PHS Football Freshmen vs Pulaski
5:00p
PHS Football JV vs Pulaski
5:00p
SWHS Football Freshman vs Sheboygan North
5:00p
WHS Football Freshman vs Sheboygan South
5:00p
WHS Football JV vs Sheboygan South
5:15p
PHS Volleyball Girls Freshman vs Green Bay East
5:15p
SWHS Volleyball Girls Freshman vs Ashwaubenon
5:30p
EHS Volleyball Girls JV vs Green Bay Preble
5:30p
SWHS Volleyball Girls JV vs Ashwaubenon
5:30p
WHS Girls Volleyball JV vs Sheboygan South
7:00p
EHS Volleyball Girls Varsity vs Green Bay Preble
7:00p
SWHS Volleyball Girls Varsity vs Ashwaubenon
7:00p
WHS Girls Volleyball Varsity vs Sheboygan South
3
5:00a
SWHS GBU Girls Swim Practice
5:30a
SWHS Cheer Practice
3:00p
ALDO YMCA Afterschool Childcare Program
3:00p
Edison MS Training
3:00p
PHS Golf Girls Varsity vs Ashwaubenon, Bay Port, De Pere, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Pulaski, Sheboygan Co-op, GB Southwest-West
3:00p
SWHS Golf Girls Varsity
3:00p
WHS Golf Girls Varsity
3:15p
Musical Auditions
3:15p
SWHS Girls Volleyball Practice
3:30p
West Girls' Volleyball Practice
3:45p
SWHS GBU Swim Practice
6:00p
SWHS Nicolet Dog Club
4
8:25a
SWHS Senior Class Assembly
9:20a
SWHS Freshman Class Assembly
10:30a
PHS - Pupil Services Mandatory Meeting
3:00p
ALDO YMCA Afterschool Childcare Program
3:00p
PHS Golf Girls JV vs Bay Port, Green Bay Preble, GB West-Southwest, Sheboygan Co-op (Rescheduled)
3:00p
SWHS Football Practice
3:00p
SWHS Golf Girls JV (Rescheduled)
3:00p
WHS Golf Girls JV (Rescheduled)
3:15p
Musical Auditions
3:15p
West IC Training
3:45p
SWHS GBU Swim Practice
4:00p
EHS Tennis Girls JV vs Manitowoc Lincoln HS
4:00p
EHS Tennis Girls Varsity vs Manitowoc Lincoln HS
4:00p
Edison MS Picture Set UP
4:00p
PHS Tennis Girls JV vs Sheboygan South (Postponed)
4:00p
PHS Tennis Girls Varsity vs Sheboygan South (Postponed)
4:00p
SWHS Tennis Girls JV vs Pulaski
4:00p
SWHS Tennis Girls Varsity vs Pulaski
4:00p
WHS Tennis Girls Varsity vs Bay Port
4:00p
Washington FOOTBAL GAME @ RED SMITH
4:15p
Frankin Football Game
4:15p
Red Smith 7 & 8th Grade Football
5:30p
Football Team Dinner
5:30p
Football Team Dinner
5:30p
West Football Meeting
5:30p
West Football Player's Meal
7:00p
West Football Booster Club Meeting
5
5:00a
SWHS GBU Girls Swim Practice
5:30a
SWHS Cheer Practice
7:00a
Edison MS Picture Day
7:30a
West District Staff Meeting
8:25a
SWHS Junior Class Assembly
9:20a
SWHS Sophomore Class Assembly
1:00p
West Confernce w/Tarra Bruckner
3:00p
ALDO YMCA Afterschool Childcare Program
3:00p
Green Bay City Stadium Run
3:15p
Musical Auditions
3:15p
SWHS Girls Volleyball Practice
3:30p
West Girls' Volleyball Practice
3:45p
Edison MS DePere HS Swim Team
3:45p
SWHS GBU Swim Practice
4:30p
EHS Cross Country Girls Varsity vs West Allis Nathan Hale
5:00p
EHS Cross Country Boys JV vs Appleton East, West Allis Nathan Hale, Muskego, Arrowhead, Nicolet, Brookfield East
5:00p
PHS Soccer Boys JV vs Madison Memorial
5:00p
West Football Meeting
6:00p
EHS Cross Country Boys Varsity vs Appleton East, West Allis Nathan Hale, Muskego, Arrowhead, Nicolet, Brookfield East
7:00p
EHS Football Varsity vs De Pere
7:00p
PHS Football Varsity vs Sheboygan South
7:00p
PHS Soccer Boys Varsity vs Madison Memorial
7:00p
SWHS Football Varsity vs Ashwaubenon
7:00p
WHS Football Varsity vs Notre Dame De La Baie Academy
6
6:00a
Green Bay City Stadium Run
6:00a
Green Bay City Stadium Run
8:45a
PHS Cross Country Boys JV vs Green Bay Southwest, Sheboygan South, Kaukauna, Sheboygan Falls, Omro
8:45a
PHS Cross Country Boys Varsity vs Green Bay Southwest, Sheboygan South, Kaukauna, Sheboygan Falls, Omro
8:45a
PHS Cross Country Girls JV vs Green Bay Southwest, Sheboygan South, Kaukauna, Sheboygan Falls, Sturgeon Bay, Omro
8:45a
PHS Cross Country Girls Varsity vs Green Bay Southwest, Sheboygan South, Kaukauna, Sheboygan Falls, Sturgeon Bay, Omro
8:45a
SWHS Cross Country Boys Varsity vs Green Bay Preble
8:45a
SWHS Cross Country Girls Varsity vs Green Bay Preble
9:00a
EHS Soccer Boys JV vs Pulaski, Wausau East, Oshkosh North
9:00a
EHS Soccer Boys Varsity vs Pulaski, Wausau East, Oshkosh North
9:00a
EHS Swimming Girls Varsity
9:00a
PHS Swimming Girls Varsity
9:00a
SWHS Swimming Girls Varsity
9:00a
SWHS Tennis Girls Varsity vs Green Bay Southwest, Sheboygan North, Marshfield, Stevens Point, Waunakee, Rhinelander, Verona Area, Burlington Area School District
9:00a
WHS Girls Volleyball Varsity vs Brillion, Oshkosh Lourdes, Wrightstown, Roncalli, Gibraltar
9:00a
WHS Swimming Girls Varsity
10:00a
PHS Soccer Boys JV vs Madison West Blue
10:00a
PHS Soccer Boys Varsity vs Madison West
10:30a
EHS Volleyball Girls Varsity vs Green Bay New Lutheran, New London, Southern Door, Winneconne, Auburndale, Menasha, Sheboygan County Christian
7:00p
Edison MS DePere HS Swim Team